Office

Handelskaai 18 Quai du Commerce
1000 Brussels
+32 (0)2 219 07 07 
e-mail
VAT BE 0446.277.303

Programmation

For questions and proposals related to programmation: ines@kfda.be (artistic secretary)

Press / Schools

The Kunstenfestivaldesarts is also an event for journalists and schools. Contact us for more information.

Friends

Become a Friend of the Kunstenfestivaldesarts and you can contribute to the production of a new and daring project. For more info, click here or contact Sophie Van Stratum: call on 0485 787 376, or send her an e-mail.

Permanent staff

Sophie Alexandre

Direction

Daniel Blanga Gubbay

Artistic direction

Dries Douibi

Artistic direction

Ines Fransen

Programming assistant

+32 (0)2 219 07 07

Anne Watthee

Audience development

+32 (0)2 226 45 73

Eric Cyuzuzo

Audience development assistent

Johanne de Bie

Press, PR & communication

+32 (0)2 226 45 79

Annick M'Kele

Publications & website

+32 (0)2 226 45 86

Moon Shik Vergeylen

Administration

+32 (0)2 226 45 77

Claire Bonet

Production

+32 (0)2 226 45 85

Dilay Samanli

Production assistant

+32 (02) 226 45 75

Raphaël Noël

Technical direction

+32 (0)2 226 45 76

Mercedes Cubas

Logistics

Board of directors

presidents Bie Vancraeynest, Anne Hislaire (1953 — 2020)

treasurer Hugo Vanden Driessche

secretary Paul Aron

members Kristiaan Borret, Geert Cochez, Diane Hennebert, Geert Potargent, Laurence Rassel, Anick Van Calster

Festival team 2020

Administration Juliette Van Maele

Audience development Annabel Debaenst

Production Roxette Chikua, Eve Craeye, Coline Tasiaux

Communication Laurent Lallemand, Arnaud Lorne, Frédérique Vansteenwegen

Technical team Joëlle Reyns, Britt Roger Sas, Gaspar Schelck, Azdine Ameziane, Imad Auassar, Philippe Baste, Mathieu Bastyns, Julie Beca, Carlo Bourguignon, Rudi Bovy, Tom Bruwier, Léopold De Neve, Koen De Saeger, Marc Defrise, Samuel Dronet, Ian Kasper Dumon, Alice Dussart, Patty Eggerickx, Nicolas Esterle, Jean-Louis Gille, Hugues Girard, Ines Isimbi, Floriane Jan, Tarek Lamrabti, Gwenaël Laroche, Baptiste Leclere, Aurore Leduc, Colin Legras, Angela Massoni, Jérémy Michel, Oscar Noel, Jan Olieslagers, Patrick Oreel, Gleb Panteleeff, Aurélie Perret, Claudine Perron, Eugénie Poste, Céline Rappez, Giuliana Rienzi, Raphaël Rubbens, Koen Schetske, Vincent Tandonnet, Matthieu Vergez, Olivier Vincent, Pierre Willems, Emma Zune, and all technicians who join us in the meantime

Friends Coordination Sophie Van Stratum

Box office Lise Bruynseels, Ines Fransen, Celine Aernoudt, Anne Claeys

Photography Bea Borgers, Mirjam Devriendt, RHoK Academie Etterbeek

Videos Jose Huedo

Interns Clara Beel, Lara Hene, Céline Kwitonda, Ornella Quashie, Kenneth Raemaekers, Vincent Roseman, Joran Van Eyken, Marie Umuhoza

And all our volunteers without whom the festival would not be be possible

External collaborators 2020

Accounting Sandra Huyberechts, Daniel Olmo

Subtitles Babel Subtitling, Marie Trincaretto

Web development Statik

Ticketing Ticketmatic

It Godfried Verheyen

Stage assistance Régie Mobile pour la Culture, art2work

Workshop Recyclart FABRIK